1.1

MINISPLIT

VENTUS X

INVERTER

Recurso 3

Gentle cool wind

Recurso 4 1

TiTan gold fin

miragesRecurso 9

Self cleanliness

miragesRecurso 14
miragesRecurso 15

Filter cleaning reminder

miragesRecurso 16

Smart air flow

miragesRecurso 17

No screw only buckles

How It Works? Inverter Technology

14

When the room reaches a set number,
the unit starts to work in a low frequency.

The compressor does not need to stop
and re-start and it saves more energy
and less damage to the compressor

Energy-saving Operation

10-20 %

Energy-saving efficiency improvement

Safety Design

- No connection between condensate water & electricity.

- Fireproof electric control box.

- Erosion resistance materials.

Dimensions

The right size with high technology for your comfort

W-Width     H-High     D-Deep

15
15.1
12

MINISPLIT VENTUS X INVERTER

SPECIFICATIONS

MODEL NUMBER  9K - 115
IVXH090A
12K - 115
IVXH120A
12K - 220
IVXH121A
18K - 220
IVXH181A
Rated Voltage Ph / V / Hz1 / 115 / 601 / 208-230 / 60
CoolingCapacity
Btu/h 9,000 12,000 11,800 18,000
Input W7821,200 1,0901,635
Rated current A7.010.4 4.87.2
SEERBtu/w 17 17.2 17.5 17.7
HeatingCapacityBtu/h 9,500 12,00012,00018,000
InputW9251,135 1,0351,935
Rated current A8.4104.58.5
HSPF4 Btu/w 9999.8
HSPF5Btu/w 7.67.57.57.5
CompressorTypeROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARY
BrandGMCCGMCCGMCCGMCC
Fan motorotor Indoor Speed (H/M/L)r/min1050/850/650 1,050 / 850 / 6501,050 / 850 / 6501,100 / 800 / 700
850 / 730 850 / 730860 / 740860 / 690
Air flowIndoor (H/M/L)CFM247 / 176 / 129294 / 211 / 141294 / 206 / 141388 / 265 / 224
OutdoorCFM1,060 1,1201,1201,470
Noise level Indoor (H/M/L)dB(A)39 / 24.540.5 / 2440.5 / 2540.5 / 29
OutdoordB(A)56545757.5
DimensionsIndoor Dimension (W*D*H)inch28.43x7.36x11.4231.57x7.44x11.6931.57x7.44x11.6937.99x8.46x12.56
Indoor Packing (W*D*H)inch31.10x10.63x14.5734.45x11.22x14.7634.45x11.22x14.7641.14x12.01x15.94
Outdoor Dimension (W*D*H)inch30.31x11.81x21.8530.31x11.81x21.8530.31x11.81x21.8531.50x13.11x21.81
Outdoor Packing (W*D*H)inch35.43x13.58x23.0335.43x13.58x23.0335.43x13.58x23.0336.22x15.35x24.21
Net/Gross weight Indoor | Outdoorlbs.16.5/20.9 | 63.9/69.418.7/22.5 | 65.0/70.518.7/22.5 | 65.0/70.526.0/34.2 | 80.5/87.1
Design Presure PSIG550 / 340 550 / 340 550 / 340 550 / 340
Refrigerant Piping Liquid Side / Gas Side inch1/4” / 3/8”1/4” / 1/2”1/4” / 1/2”1/4” / 1/2”
Refrigerant Type / Charge ozR410A/28.2R410A/33.9R410A/33.9R410A/52.9
Aditional charge for each ft. oz0.1610.1610.1610.161
Operation
temperature
Indoor (cooling/heating)ºF62 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 86
Outdoor (cooling/heating)ºF5 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 86
MODEL NUMBER  24K - 220
IVXH241A
30K - 220
IVXH301A
36K - 220
IVXH361A
Rated VoltagePh / V / Hz
CoolingCapacityBtu/h24,00030,00036,000
InputW2,5252,8574,235
Rated currentA11.212.518.5
SEERBtu/w161816
HeatingCapacityBtu/h25,00030,00036,000
InputW2,4253,1103,835
Rated currentA10.713.516.7
HSPF4Btu/w99.610
HSPF5Btu/w7.28.18.4
CompressorTypeROTARYROTARYROTARY
BrandGMCCGMCCGMCC
Fan motorIndoor Speed (H/M/L) r/min1,100 / 900 / 7001,200 / 1,050 / 9501,200 / 1,050 / 750
930 / 830810810
Air flowIndoor (H/M/L)CFM589 / 459 / 353795 / 618 / 471853 / 647 / 471
OutdoorCFM1,5902,5302,943
Noise levelIndoor (H/M/L)dB(A)45.5 / 3352 / 44 / 3552 / 44 / 36
OutdoordB(A)596263
DimensionsIndoor Dimension (W*D*H)inch42.52x8.90x13.1949.57x11.10x14.2549.57x11.10x14.25
Indoor Packing (W*D*H) inch45.47x16.34x12.40 52.76x17.72x14.96 52.76x17.72x14.96
Outdoor Dimension (W*D*H) inch33.27x14.29x27.64 37.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.89
Outdoor Packing (W*D*H) inch38.00x15.55x30.11 42.91x19.69x34.4542.91x19.69x34.45
Net/Gross weightIndoor | Outdoorlbs.29.1/27.0 | 105.16/112.4443.2/55.6 | 137.79/147.7143.2/55.6 | 143.3/153.22
Design PresurePSIG 550 / 340 550 / 340 550 / 340
Refrigerant Piping Liquid Side / Gas Side inch1/4” / 1/2”3/8” / 5/8”3/8” / 5/8”
Refrigerant Type / ChargeozR410A/63.5R410A/97.0R410A/119.9
Aditional charge for each ft.oz0.1610.3220.322
Operation
temperature
Indoor (cooling/heating)ºF62 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 86
Outdoor (cooling/heating)ºF5 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 86
MODEL NUMBER  12K - 220
IVEH121A
18K - 220
IVEH181A
24K - 220
IVEH241A
Rated VoltagePh / V / Hz1 / 208-230 / 60Hz
CoolingCapacityBtu/h12,00018,00024,000
InputW9231,3841,920
Rated current A4.056.108.40
SEERBtu/w21.520.820.5
HeatingCapacityBtu/h12,00018,00025,000
InputW1,0851,5702,315
Rated current A4.726.8210.10
HSPF4Btu/w9.81010
Btu/w7.788.3
CompressorTypeROTARYROTARYROTARY
BrandGMCCGMCCGMCC
Fan motorIndoor Speed (H/M/L) r/min1,080 / 850 / 6501,000 / 800 / 7001,100 / 900 / 700
Air flowIndoor (H/M/L)CFM306/212/147 569/365/306 618/471/324
OutdoorCFM1,1201,4702,355
Noise levelIndoor (H/M/L) dB(A)36.5/30/2543/38/32 47.5/42/33
OutdoordB(A)57.56161
DimensionsIndoor Dimension (W*D*H) inch31.57x7.44x11.69 42.52x8.90x13.1942.52x8.90x13.19
Indoor Packing (W*D*H) inch34.45x11.22x14.7645.47x16.34x12.4045.47x16.34x12.40
Outdoor Dimension (W*D*H) inch31.50x13.11x21.8133.27x14.29x27.64 37.24x16.14x31.89
Outdoor Packing (W*D*H) inch36.22x15.35x24.2138.00x15.55x30.1142.91x19.69x34.45
Net/Gross weight Indoor | Outdoor lbs.18.1/22.0 | 81.6/88.229.1/37.0 | 101.0/108.229.1/37.0 | 136.69/147.27
Design PresurePSIG550 / 340 550 / 340 550 / 340
Refrigerant Piping Liquid Side / Gas Side inch 1/4” / 1/2”1/4” / 1/2”3/8” / 5/8”
Refrigerant Type / Charge ozR410A/40.6R410A/68.8R410A/82.9
Aditional charge for each ft. oz0.1610.1610.322
Operation
temperature
Indoor (cooling/heating)ºF62 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 86 62 to 90 / 32 to 86
Outdoor (cooling/heating)ºF-13 to 122 / -13 to 86 -13 to 122 / -13 to 86 -13 to 122 / -13 to 86
   IVKH090A
OVKH090A
IVKH120A
OVKH120A
IVKH121A
OVKH121A
IVKH181A
OVKH181A
IVKH241A
OVKH241A
IVKH361A
OVKH361A
Typecooling&heatingcooling&heatingcooling&heatingcooling&heatingcooling&heatingcooling&heating
Control typeremoteremoteremoteremoteremoteremote
Power supply115V~/60Hz/1P115V~/60Hz/1P208-230V~/60Hz/1P230V~/60Hz/1P230V~/60Hz/1P230V~/60Hz/1P
Rated cooling capacityBtu/h90001200012000180002400036000
Rated Heating capacityBtu/h95001200012500190002440036000
SEERBtu/W.h20.020.019.019.018.017.0
HSPF Rating (Region IV)Btu/W.h10.510.09.510.010.08.5
EERBtu/W.h12.010.510.510.09.59.0
COPW/W3.43.03.23.03.02.8
Input ConsumptionCoolingW750.01140.01140.01800.02520.04000.0
HeatingW810.01170.01140.01850.02390.03760.0
Rated CurrentCoolingA6.710.05.18.011.217.7
HeatingA7.310.45.18.310.616.7
Maximum Operation PressurePSIG550550550550550550
Maximum Fuse SizeA7.310.45.18.310.616.7
Indoor noise level at coolingHigh/Med/Low38/35/3240/37/3440/37/3444/39/3450/46/4250/46/42
Outdoor noise leveldB(A)505252555858
Connecting PipeGasinches3/8"3/8"3/8"3/8"1/2"5/8"
Liquidinches1/4"1/4"1/4"1/4"1/4"1/4"
Net dimensions (W x D x H)Indoorinch31.92x11.49x8.0731.92x11.49x8.0731.92x11.49x8.0739.76x12.40x8.6646.69x13.38x10.2346.69x13.38x10.23
Outdoorinch28.66x12.01x21.6528.66x12.01x21.6528.14x11.42x19.6130.70x13.74x23.8133.26x14.96x27.5135.43x14.17x31.69
Net weightIndoorlbs19.819.819.828.737.538.6
Outdoorlbs61.363.959.573.899.2136.7
Indoor Unit
Indoor MotorMotor ModelACACACDCDCDC
Indoor air circulation / HiCFM350380380600850850
Outdoor Unit
Compressor BrandGMCCGMCCGMCCSANYOSANYOGMCC
Compressor ModelOperation tempetatureDCDCDCDCDCDC
Outdoor MotorMotor BrandWeilling/Broad-Ocean/SHIBURAWeilling/Broad-Ocean/SHIBURAWeilling/Broad-Ocean/SHIBURAWeilling/Broad-OceanWeilling/Broad-OceanWeilling/Broad-Ocean
Outdoor MotorMotor ModelDCDCDCDCDCDC
Outdoor air circulation/HiCFM135013501110152017602110
Factory Refrigerant R410a chargeoz28.5735.3434.2237.7450.0986.42
Line Set Sizeft161616161616
Maximum Allowed Lengthft505050656598
Maximum Allowed Heightft333333494965
Operation Temperature°F61 ~ 88 61 ~ 88 61 ~ 88 61 ~ 88 61 ~ 88 61 ~ 88
Additional regrigerant ChargeOz/Ft0.2160.2160.3120.3120.3120.312